Sunbeam Alpine Owners Club

Sunbeam Alpine cars 1959 to 1968

Sunbeam Alpine Owners Club logo

© Sunbeam Alpine Owners Club Limited by Guarantee. Registered No. 8263609 England


This site uses cookies for analytics. By continuing to browse this site, you agree to this use. Cookie Policy | Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions

Sunbeam Alpine silhouette

President

Chairman

2nd Chair

Treasurer

Chris McGovern

Chris McGovern

Richard Jones

Justin Harrington

Mike Lake

Mike Lake

Peter Ward

Martin Swift

Richard Jones

Paul Norton

Bill Barwell

Ruth Kirby

Paul Norton

Richard Jones

Ian Merryweather

John Douglas

Chris Barker

Ian Merryweather

Paul Norton

Christina Strunks

David Bradley

Tony Willock

Peter Graham

Ahmad Goodarzi

Ian Merryweather

Deryck Johnson

Christina Strunks

John Douglas


Christina Strunks

Andy Goldsmith

Bob Standing

Registrar

Steve Werrell

John Douglas


Steve Whatley

Graham Howard

Allan Appleby

Secretary

Paul Syson

Allan Appleby

Steve Werrell

Rita Howarth

Kim Faulkner


Andy Goldsmith

Chris Barker

David Bradley

Information Officer


Richard Jones

Tony Willock 

Chris Barker

Editor

Val Read

Steve Martin

Paul Norton

Glenn Brackenridge

Stephen Grant


Chris Barker

Ernie Brown

Jane Monk

Regalia


Paul Norton

Carol Shaw

Dave Holcombe

RAC Representative

Martin Kingshott

Sally Winstanley

Greg Holmes

Josie Stansfield

Andy Goldsmith

Graham Howard

Chris Barker

David Bradley

Andrew Austerfield

Steve Grant

Geoff Kenck

Post Disbanded

Peter Graham

Jack Smith

Brenda Harpem


Helen Cowling

Steve Martin

Nigel Marsh

Handbook Editor

John Mowforth


Stuart Tidey

Neil Harris

Bob Standing

Membership

Tim Collins

Paul Norton

Glenn Brackenridge

Brenda Harpham

Deryck Johnson

Mark Hawkins

Edmund Ellert

Lynne Goulson

Doug Foster

Andy Goldsmith

John Mowforth

Les Woodcock

Jerome Senn

Chris Barker 


Paul Norton

Allan Millington


ARCC Representatives (5)

Tony Willock

Kevin Birch


Gavin Baldwin

Pauline Leese


Spares

Paul Norton

Susan Stretch

Events

Chris McGovern

Steve Smith

John Roseby

Dave Holcombe

Malcolm Aldridge

Tony Willock

Sarah Jarrett

Gavin Baldwin

Chris Faulke-Greville

John Douglas

Dave Jarrett

Ron Cummings

Alan Cheeseman 

Graham Howard

Simon Edwards

Tony Willock

Deryck Johnson

Barry Adamson

Allan Appleby

David Evans

Trevor Rogers

Rod Wallis

Dave Jarrett

Steve Wood

Peter Pescud

Geoff Woolf


John Korving

Eddie Zetlin

Matt Ollman

Press

Allan Appleby

Tony Willock

Joanna Strickson

Bill Barwell

Glenn Brackenridge

Doug Shortland

Tony Grey

Linda Stuart



Steve Church

Quinton Harriott 

Competition

Webmaster

Glenn Brakenridge

Steve Wood

Mike Green

David Bradley

Andy Bye

Steve Werrell

Steve Smith

David Clark


John Lee

Steve Chapman


MSA Safeguarding Officer

Joanna Strickson

Peter Kleyn

Archivist

Allan Appleby


Glenn Brackenridge

Mike Parish




Andy Goldsmith



The Role of Honour


Committee positions held by members since the club was formed in 1977.

(Positions highlighted are the current committee)

Sunbeam Alpine